2008 Silicon Valley Open

Adult Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Crystal Arnold, SC of Phoenix 1 1 1 1 2 4/1  
2. Estelle Camus, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 2 1 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Tom Richardson Redwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 01:45PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lori Van Hofwegen, ISC of Fresno 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Isabelle Ryder, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Sheren Chiang San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 04:38PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Adult Gold Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Estelle Camus, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Ian McCutcheon, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Jena Fujimoto Hillsborough, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 04:46PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Advanced Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Keegan Messing, Anchorage FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Michelle Hong, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 2 3 4/2  
3. Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC 3 4 3 3 8 3/3  
4. Kimberly Hui, Peninsula SC 8 3 5 6 5 3/5 TOM 13
5. Michelle Chan, SC of San Francisco 7 5 4 5 6 3/5 TOM 14
6. Samantha Stevens, Hawaii FSC 6 6 7 4 2 4/6  
7. Elizabeth Rivelli, SC of San Francisco 5 7 6 8 7 4/7  
8. Elisheva Gottstein, Anchorage FSC 4 8 8 7 4 3/7  
Renee Velasquez, Los Angeles FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Tom Richardson Redwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 02:18PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skills 2 Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Liadan Emmert, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 3 2/2  
3. Melanie McGruder, Santa Rosa FSC 3 3 2 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 3 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 12:11PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skills 3 Free Skating Exhibition

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Celeste Hsu, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 07:43PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skills 4 Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sophia Thompson, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Stephanie Yu, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 3 2/2  
3. Emma Comiskey, Santa Rosa FSC 3 3 2 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 3 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 12:08PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Junior Ladies Test Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tiffany Chen, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Sami Lew, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Sheren Chiang San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 04:35PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Casey Yee, SC of San Francisco 3 2 4 1 1 3/2 TOM 4
2. Karen Chen, Peninsula SC 2 1 2 5 3 3/2 TOM 5
3. Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC 1 3 3 3 2 5/3  
4. Michelle Li, Capital City FSC 4 4 1 4 7 4/4  
5. Haylee Butler, All Year FSC 5 7 7 2 5 3/5 TOM 12
6. Lizzie Goetz, St. Moritz ISC 6 5 5 6 4 3/5 TOM 14
7. Julia Grant, Capital City FSC 7 6 6 7 6 3/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 4 Tom Richardson Redwood City, CA
Judge 5 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Julia Grant, Capital City FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 3/2  
Remington Burghart, Anchorage FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Richard Larsen Richland, WA
Judge 2 Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Judge 3 Lisa Talbot Berkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 08:14PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Juvenile Test Free Skating Exhibition

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Glenn Ramones, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Sheren Chiang San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Emily Sharp, All Year FSC 4 1 4 2 2 3/2  
3. Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC 3 3 2 3 3 5/3  
4. Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC 2 4 3 5 4 4/4  
5. Kyana Nordstrand, Santa Rosa FSC 5 5 5 4 5 5/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 3 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 4 Tom Richardson Redwood City, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 11:37AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erin K. Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 2 4/1  
2. Kelsey Owyang, Peninsula SC 3 6 3 2 1 4/3 TOM 9
3. Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC 5 3 2 3 3 4/3 TOM 11
4. Katy Poniatowski, Peninsula SC 4 2 7 4 5 3/4  
5. Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC 6 5 4 5 4 4/5  
6. Emily Sharp, All Year FSC 2 4 5 6 6 3/5  
7. Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC 7 7 6 9 7 4/7  
8. Janelle Unger, Individual Member 8 9 8 7 8 4/8  
9. Kyana Nordstrand, Santa Rosa FSC 9 10 9 8 10 3/9  
10. Deirdre Faegre, Tahoe FSC 10 8 10 10 9 5/10  
Madeline White, Utah FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Talbot Berkeley, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 05:45PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pixie Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Martorella, All Year FSC 2 3 3 1 1 3/2  
2. Katelynn Mann, Stockton FSC 3 1 2 3 5 4/3  
3. Sophia Tavasieff, SC of San Francisco 1 5 1 4 3 3/3  
4. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 4 4 4 7 7 3/4  
5. Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC 5 2 7 6 4 3/5 TOM 11
6. Liadan Emmert, Santa Rosa FSC 7 7 5 5 2 3/5 TOM 12
7. Emma Comiskey, Santa Rosa FSC 6 6 6 2 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 4 Tom Richardson Redwood City, CA
Judge 5 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pixie Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 3 Tom Richardson Redwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 08:08PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pixie Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Martorella, All Year FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Katelynn Mann, Stockton FSC 2 2 3 2/2  
3. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 3 3 2 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 3 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 12:12PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pixie Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC 2 1 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 Jena Fujimoto Hillsborough, CA
Judge 3 Richard Larsen Richland, WA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 10:11AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amy Lin, Peninsula SC 2 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Allison Du, Peninsula SC 1 3 8 2 2 3/2  
3. Angela Luo, St. Moritz ISC 4 4 3 4 3 5/4  
4. Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC 3 2 4 7 4 4/4  
5. Angela Case, SC of San Francisco 6 5 5 5 8 3/5  
6. Victoria Anasovitch, Capital City FSC 8 6 7 6 5 3/6 *** TIE ***
6. Kaysie Yu, SC of San Francisco 5 7 6 8 6 3/6 *** TIE ***
8. Allison Rundquist, Univ. ISC of San Jose 7 8 2 3 7 4/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kirsten Flores, Capital City FSC 1 1 1 4 1 4/1  
2. Kimi DeFors, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 2 1 4 3/2  
3. Valerie Yermakova, SC of San Francisco 3 2 4 3 3 4/3  
4. Phong Tran, SC of San Francisco 4 4 5 2 2 4/4  
5. Kristy Tse, St. Moritz ISC 5 5 3 5 5 5/5  
Madellena Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn
Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn
Lauren C. Wong, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 4 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 01:36PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skating Exhibition

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Phong Tran, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 07:46PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Angela Case, SC of San Francisco 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Annika Lindgren, All Year FSC 3 3 2 3/3  
4. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 4 4 4 3/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Talbot Berkeley, CA
Judge 3 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 04:45PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Karen Chen, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Amy Lin, Peninsula SC 4 3 3 2 3 4/3  
3. Ashley Park, All Year FSC 10 4 4 7 4 3/4  
4. Diane Zhou, Peninsula SC 5 2 8 5 5 4/5  
5. Angela Case, SC of San Francisco 6 5 7 3 2 3/5  
6. Angela Luo, St. Moritz ISC 2 6 5 9 6 4/6  
7. Michelle Li, Capital City FSC 7 7 2 4 7 5/7  
8. Jasmine Chen, SC of San Francisco 3 8 10 11 8 3/8  
9. Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC 8 9 9 8 10 4/9  
10. Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC 9 12 11 6 9 3/9  
11. Xylina Rusit, Vaca Valley FSC 11 10 6 10 11 3/10  
12. Ashley Chan, SC of San Francisco 12 11 12 12 12 5/12  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 3 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Resha Jean De Leon, Vaca Valley FSC 2 3 2 2 1 4/2  
2. Kirsten Flores, Capital City FSC 1 1 3 3 2 3/2  
3. Madellena Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco 3 2 1 5 3 4/3  
4. Grace Newman, St. Moritz ISC 6 5 4 4 9 3/5 TO 28
5. Kimi DeFors, Santa Rosa FSC 5 4 6 10 4 3/5 TO 29
6. Victoria Anasovitch, Capital City FSC 4 6 11 1 6 4/6  
7. Iris Wen, St. Moritz ISC 7 8 5 8 5 3/7 TOM 17
8. Irene Rojas-Carroll, St. Moritz ISC 8 7 9 7 7 3/7 TOM 21
9. Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC 10 9 8 8 8 3/8  
10. Madison Nebb, Santa Rosa FSC 9 11 7 6 12 3/9  
11. Valerie Yermakova, SC of San Francisco 11 10 10 11 10 3/10  
12. Kristy Tse, St. Moritz ISC 12 12 12 12 11 5/12  
Lauren C. Wong, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn
Eva Spitzen, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Judge 4 Jena Fujimoto Hillsborough, CA
Judge 5 Richard Larsen Richland, WA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 11:33AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Angela Luo, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Angela Case, SC of San Francisco 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 3/3  
4. Glenn Ramones, St. Moritz ISC 4 4 4 3/4  
5. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 5 5 5 3/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 08:11PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Marina Capatina, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Judy Pham, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 5 3 3/2  
3. Rebecca Berger, SC of San Francisco 4 5 3 8 4 3/4  
4. Amanda Betito, Capital City FSC 6 10 5 2 2 3/5 TOM 9
5. Elise Waldow, Peninsula SC 5 9 4 3 10 3/5 TOM 12
6. Alexandra Bormeth, Santa Rosa FSC 3 4 8 7 9 3/7 TOM 14
7. Tori Hoff, St. Moritz ISC 8 3 7 9 5 3/7 TOM 15
8. Angelique Briggs, St. Moritz ISC 9 11 6 4 7 3/7 TOM 17
9. Valerie Palmer, St. Moritz ISC 7 6 9 6 10 3/7 TOM 19
10. Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC 10 7 10 10 6 5/10  
11. Cipriana Love Lopez, Stockton FSC 11 8 11 11 8 5/11  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 4 Tom Richardson Redwood City, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 10:47AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alison Waner, Santa Rosa FSC 3 5 1 1 2 3/2 TO 12
2. Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC 1 2 6 3 1 3/2 TO 13
3. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 2 3 4 7 4 4/4  
4. Sonya Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 5 4 2 6 3 3/4 TO 20
5. Miranda Smith, Santa Rosa FSC 4 8 3 2 5 3/4 TO 22
6. Issabella Negri, Santa Rosa FSC 6 1 5 9 8 3/6  
7. Kestrel Schmidt, Capital City FSC 7 6 7 4 7 5/7  
8. Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC 8 7 7 5 6 4/7  
9. Kristina Logan, ISC of Fresno 9 9 9 8 9 5/9  
Madeline Johnson, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Judge 4 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Vincent Zhou, Peninsula SC 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Christopher Yamamoto, Peninsula SC 2 1 3 2 2 4/2  
3. Connor Fleming, Peninsula SC 3 3 2 3 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 07:54PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Issabella Negri, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Sonya Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 2 3/2  
Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Talbot Berkeley, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 08:10PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Cheyenne Taylor, All Year FSC 1 1 1 2 7 3/1  
2. Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 2 3 10 1 4 3/3 TOM 6
3. Mikaela Manoogian, St. Moritz ISC 3 7 2 5 2 3/3 TOM 7
4. Cherri Wang, St. Moritz ISC 4 5 3 3 3 3/3 TOM 9
5. Sarah Liao, Santa Rosa FSC 7 4 5 4 5 4/5  
6. Allison Du, Peninsula SC 6 7 4 5 1 3/5  
7. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 8 6 7 11 5 3/7  
8. Allison Rundquist, Univ. ISC of San Jose 5 2 11 9 9 4/9 TOM 25
9. Nancy Xu, Univ. ISC of San Jose 9 10 9 5 7 4/9 TOM 30
10. Kaysie Yu, SC of San Francisco 10 9 6 8 10 3/9  
11. Rebecca Berger, SC of San Francisco 10 11 8 10 11 3/10  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Judge 2 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 4 Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Judge 5 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 01:19PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tessa Wood, Peninsula SC 2 2 1 1 4 4/2 TO 10
2. Annika Lindgren, All Year FSC 1 1 8 2 2 4/2 TO 14
3. Hannah Butler, All Year FSC 3 3 7 3 3 4/3  
4. Jessica Reili Santiago, Peninsula SC 5 8 2 4 1 3/4 TOM 7
5. Valerie Palmer, St. Moritz ISC 4 4 4 6 6 3/4 TOM 12
6. Judy Pham, Peninsula SC 6 7 3 5 5 3/5  
7. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 7 5 6 8 9 3/7  
8. Alexandra Bormeth, Santa Rosa FSC 8 6 11 7 8 4/8  
9. Molly Zeme, St. Moritz ISC 10 9 5 9 7 4/9  
10. Tori Hoff, St. Moritz ISC 9 10 9 11 12 3/10  
11. Paulina Acosta, Peninsula SC 11 11 10 10 11 5/11  
12. Ana Daniela Acosta, Peninsula SC 12 12 12 12 10 5/12  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Jena Fujimoto Hillsborough, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Zeme, St. Moritz ISC 1 2 1 2 5 4/2  
2. Deanna Harris, Peninsula SC 2 1 3 1 4 3/2  
3. Madeline Johnson, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 6 3 1 4/3  
4. Emily Hodgkins, All Year FSC 4 12 2 9 2 3/4  
5. Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC 5 4 7 5 2 4/5  
6. Courtney Glickman, St. Moritz ISC 6 6 5 4 7 4/6  
7. Sneha Singh, Peninsula SC 8 5 7 6 8 3/7  
8. Kristina Logan, ISC of Fresno 9 8 4 11 10 3/9 TOM 21
9. Sonya Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 11 11 9 7 6 3/9 TOM 22
10. Kestrel Schmidt, Capital City FSC 7 10 11 8 12 3/10 TOM 25
11. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 10 7 12 12 9 3/10 TOM 26
12. Elizabeth Sweeney, St. Moritz ISC 12 9 10 10 11 3/10 TOM 29

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Jena Fujimoto Hillsborough, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 02:41PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Pairs Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Deanna Harris, Peninsula SC
Connor Fleming, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. R'Ianna Davison, Capital City FSC
Wesley Kao, Capital City FSC
2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 4 Jena Fujimoto Hillsborough, CA
Judge 5 Richard Larsen Richland, WA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 10:05AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sonya Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Daniela Ochoa, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 3/2  
Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 2 Jena Fujimoto Hillsborough, CA
Judge 3 Richard Larsen Richland, WA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 10:07AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 1 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 3 1 4/1  
2. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 2 1 2 4/2  
3. Ryan Waner, Santa Rosa FSC 3 2 3 2 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 07:39PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kailey Wachhorst, Peninsula SC 4 1 4 1 1 3/1  
2. Danielle DiMalanta-Kim, SC of San Francisco 3 2 1 5 2 3/2 TOM 5
3. Tesia Jennah de Leon, Vaca Valley FSC 2 4 2 2 4 3/2 TOM 6
4. Hannah Calhoun, Peninsula SC 1 6 3 3 6 3/3  
5. Jacquelyn Mackley, Vaca Valley FSC 5 5 7 4 3 4/5  
6. Jessica Taylor, Vaca Valley FSC 6 3 6 7 5 4/6  
7. Jennifer Thompson, Peninsula SC 7 7 5 5 7 5/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Talbot Berkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Wesley Kao, Capital City FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Isaac Aguiniga, Stockton FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 07:48PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Barbara Shvareva, Vaca Valley FSC 1 2 2 5 1 4/2  
2. Dorothy Nguyen, Peninsula SC 3 1 5 1 3 4/3 TOM 8
3. Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC 2 3 3 2 4 4/3 TOM 10
4. Vanna Giang, All Year FSC 4 8 4 4 6 3/4  
5. Savanna Bott, ISC of Fresno 8 5 1 9 5 3/5  
6. Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC 11 4 6 3 7 3/6  
7. Anna Loeffelman, All Year FSC 5 7 10 13 2 3/7  
8. Morgan McKenna, Peninsula SC 7 12 8 8 11 3/8  
9. Sophia Du, Peninsula SC 6 9 11 6 10 3/9 TOM 21
10. Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco 9 10 12 6 8 3/9 TOM 23
11. Chloe Klumpp, SC of San Francisco 13 6 9 10 9 3/9 TOM 24
12. Alyssa Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 10 11 7 11 12 4/11  
13. Elyssa Havey, Capital City FSC 12 13 13 12 13 5/13  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Jena Fujimoto Hillsborough, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 06:53PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erika Chang-Sing, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Shelby Wright, Santa Rosa FSC 7 3 7 4 3 3/4 TO 24
3. Miranda Smith, Santa Rosa FSC 3 4 3 7 8 3/4 TO 25
4. Siena Belda, SC of San Francisco 4 8 2 8 4 3/4 TO 26
5. Holly Echsner, St. Moritz ISC 5 2 5 2 6 4/5 TOM 14
6. Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC 2 5 4 6 5 4/5 TOM 16
7. Isabelle PeBenito, Stockton FSC 8 6 9 5 2 3/6  
8. Cipriana Love Lopez, Stockton FSC 6 7 8 3 11 3/7  
9. Cayana Bergado, Peninsula SC 11 9 6 11 7 3/9  
10. Marisa Peckham, Peninsula SC 10 10 10 10 9 5/10  
11. Simone Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 9 11 11 9 10 3/10  
12. Dylan Michael, SC of San Francisco 12 12 12 12 12 5/12  
Emily Josa, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Lisa Talbot Berkeley, CA
Judge 4 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 07:31PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Elyssa Marmolejo, All Year FSC 2 2 2 4 4 3/2  
3. Ali Godoy, Peninsula SC 3 5 5 2 3 3/3 TOM 8
4. Victoria Giang, All Year FSC 4 3 3 3 7 3/3 TOM 9
5. Marina Capatina, Peninsula SC 5 6 7 11 5 3/6  
6. R'Ianna Davison, Capital City FSC 7 4 9 7 2 4/7  
7. Camille Leoni, Santa Rosa FSC 8 9 4 6 9 3/8 TOM 18
8. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 6 7 10 8 10 3/8 TOM 21
9. Rosemary Reynolds, Peninsula SC 9 8 6 9 11 4/9  
10. Kristie Yuen, St. Moritz ISC 10 11 8 10 8 4/10  
11. Sierra Nalani Sihavong, ISC of Fresno 11 10 11 5 6 3/10  
12. Alexis Boseman, Vaca Valley FSC 12 12 12 12 13 4/12  
13. Angelique Briggs, St. Moritz ISC 13 13 13 13 12 5/13  
Caitlin Johnston, Coyotes SC of AZ Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Judge 3 Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 5 Denise Barton-Leto San Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 03:25PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erin Hodgkins, All Year FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Issabella Negri, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 3 3 10 4/3  
3. Daniela Ochoa, Peninsula SC 5 2 5 4 2 3/4 TO 18
4. Elise Waldow, Peninsula SC 4 9 2 2 6 3/4 TO 23
5. Amanda Betito, Capital City FSC 3 4 4 5 11 3/4 TOM 11
6. Haley Gallegos, Peninsula SC 9 7 6 6 5 3/6  
7. Alison Waner, Santa Rosa FSC 7 5 7 12 15 3/7  
8. Alishah Alperin, SC of San Francisco 8 8 10 9 3 3/8 TOM 19
9. Alexis Garrett, Peninsula SC 10 14 8 7 7 3/8 TOM 22
10. Sophie Post, Peninsula SC 6 12 14 10 4 3/10  
11. Toni Alexis Carbone, Peninsula SC 11 6 11 14 14 3/11 TOM 28
12. Janice Wang, Peninsula SC 14 10 9 11 13 3/11 TOM 30
13. Lauren Wrenn, St. Moritz ISC 12 10 15 15 9 3/12  
14. Karmina Delacruz, Vaca Valley FSC 15 13 12 13 8 4/13 *** TIE ***
14. Marissa Garcia, Peninsula SC 13 15 13 8 12 4/13 *** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Jena Fujimoto Hillsborough, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Talbot Berkeley, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 04:12PM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 4 1 1 4/1  
2. Sierra Nalani Sihavong, ISC of Fresno 9 3 3 2 2 4/3  
3. Savanna Bott, ISC of Fresno 2 6 6 3 4 3/4  
4. Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 3 8 2 7 5 3/5 TOM 10
5. Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco 8 5 5 4 7 3/5 TOM 14
6. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 10 2 1 10 6 3/6 TOM 9
7. Isaac Aguiniga, Stockton FSC 4 10 7 6 3 3/6 TOM 13
8. Chloe Klumpp, SC of San Francisco 6 9 9 5 8 3/8 TO 37
9. Sophia Du, Peninsula SC 7 4 10 8 10 3/8 TO 39
10. Isabella Moro, Santa Rosa FSC 5 7 8 9 9 3/8 TOM 20
11. Ryan Waner, Santa Rosa FSC 11 11 11 11 12 4/11  
12. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 12 12 12 12 11 5/12  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Albany, CA
Judge 2 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 3 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Tom Richardson Redwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 10:05AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC 4 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Toni Alexis Carbone, Peninsula SC 2 3 2 9 6 3/3 TOM 7
3. Holly Echsner, St. Moritz ISC 3 2 3 5 9 3/3 TOM 8
4. Anna Loeffelman, All Year FSC 5 5 4 7 2 4/5  
5. Jessica Taylor, Vaca Valley FSC 6 6 9 10 4 3/6  
6. Erika Chang-Sing, Santa Rosa FSC 1 9 7 3 8 3/7 TOM 11
7. Rosemary Reynolds, Peninsula SC 12 4 10 2 7 3/7 TOM 13
8. Alexis Boseman, Vaca Valley FSC 11 12 6 7 3 3/7 TOM 16
9. Alishah Alperin, SC of San Francisco 9 7 5 6 10 3/7 TOM 18
10. Shelby Wright, Santa Rosa FSC 7 8 8 4 11 4/8  
11. Simone Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 8 10 12 11 5 3/10  
12. Marisa Peckham, Peninsula SC 10 13 11 13 12 3/12  
13. Hannah Calhoun, Peninsula SC 13 11 13 12 13 5/13  
14. Jennifer Thompson, Peninsula SC 14 14 14 14 14 5/14  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 09, 2008, 10:11AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexis Garrett, Peninsula SC 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Shelby Wright, Santa Rosa FSC 5 2 1 2/2  
3. Erika Chang-Sing, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 5 2/3  
4. Simone Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 4 4 3 3/4  
5. Miranda Smith, Santa Rosa FSC 3 5 4 2/4  
6. Marisa Peckham, Peninsula SC 6 6 7 2/6  
7. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 7 7 6 3/7  
8. Jennifer Thompson, Peninsula SC 8 8 8 3/8  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

2008 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Erika Chang-Sing, Santa Rosa FSC 2 1 2 3/2  
3. Alexis Garrett, Peninsula SC 3 4 3 2/3  
4. Shelby Wright, Santa Rosa FSC 4 3 5 2/4  
5. Miranda Smith, Santa Rosa FSC 5 5 4 3/5  
6. Marisa Peckham, Peninsula SC 6 6 6 3/6  
7. Simone Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 7 7 7 3/7  
8. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 8 8 8 3/8  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 3 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 08, 2008, 12:26PM (Competition local time)