2009 Silicon Valley Open

Adult (Silver & Lower) Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Estelle Camus, Peninsula SC 1 1 2 2 1 3/1  
2. Sharon Dickerson, ISC of Fresno 3 2 3 1 2 3/2  
3. Lori Van Hofwegen, ISC of Fresno 2 3 1 3 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Amy Kim San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 12:27PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lori Van Hofwegen, ISC of Fresno 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Sharon Dickerson, ISC of Fresno 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 02:31PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Patricia Yamada, All Year FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 02:32PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Estelle Camus, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 02:34PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skills 1 Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Melanie McGruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 11:06AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skills 2 Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Mikayla Goodi, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skills 4 Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lian Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skills 6 Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Raymes, Boise FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Intermediate Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erin Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC 1 2 2 1 1 3/1  
2. Audrey Abate, Santa Rosa FSC 2 1 1 2 2 5/2  
Casey Yee, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Amy Kim San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 12:23PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Intermediate Ladies Test Level Free Skating Exhibition

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Audrey Abate, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Glendale, CA
Judge 2 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 3 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 02:00PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amy Lin, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC 2 3 2 3 5 4/3  
3. Angela Case, Peninsula SC 4 2 3 4 2 3/3  
4. Rebecca Berger, SC of San Francisco 5 4 5 2 3 3/4 TOM 9
5. Emily Gabriele, Coyotes SC of AZ 3 5 4 5 4 3/4 TOM 11

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Amy Kim San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Juvenile Girls Test Level Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Leah Freeman, SC of San Francisco 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Lauren Wrenn, St. Moritz ISC 2 1 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Glendale, CA
Judge 2 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 3 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 01:55PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Gabriele, Coyotes SC of AZ 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Mikaela Manoogian, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 2 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 05:28PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Gabriele, Coyotes SC of AZ 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Victoria Anasovitch, Capital City FSC 2 1 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Glendale, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 09:47AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Novice Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shayanne Casapao, Los Angeles FSC 1 1 2 1 2 3/1  
2. Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC 2 2 1 2 1 5/2  
3. Megan Richardson, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Emily Sharp, All Year FSC 2 3 2 2 2 4/2  
3. Zoe Parrish, Peninsula FSC 4 2 3 3 3 4/3  
4. Lauren C. Wong, SC of San Francisco 3 4 4 4 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Amy Kim San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Diana Fujii, All Year FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC 2 7 2 2 2 4/2  
3. Kayla Clark, Louisville Skating Ac... 3 5 3 3 3 4/3  
4. Samantha van Gogh, Peninsula SC 4 4 4 4 4 5/4  
5. Zoe Parrish, Peninsula SC 5 8 6 5 5 3/5  
6. Victoria Anasovitch, Capital City FSC 6 2 5 6 7 4/6  
7. Valerie Yermakova, SC of San Francisco 7 6 8 7 9 3/7  
8. Emily Sharp, All Year FSC 10 3 7 8 11 3/8  
9. Oksana Brinson, Peninsula SC 9 9 10 10 6 3/9 TOM 24
10. Lauren C. Wong, SC of San Francisco 11 10 9 9 8 3/9 TOM 26
11. Katy Poniatowski, Peninsula SC 8 11 11 11 10 5/11  
Irene Rojas-Carroll, St. Moritz ISC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Glendale, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 03:39PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pixie Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Veronica Nebb Petaluma, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 4 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 5 Lynn Goldman Austin, TX
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pixie Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 05:23PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pixie Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Catherine Ando, St. Moritz ISC 3 2 2 3 2 3/2  
3. Sarena Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 3 2 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 10:56AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pixie Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 09:54AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Eliana Spizzirri, Coyotes SC of AZ 2 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Alison Waner, Santa Rosa FSC 1 2 3 5 3 4/3  
3. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 3 6 5 2 4 3/4 TOM 9
4. Hannah Stine, Vaca Valley FSC 4 3 6 3 5 3/4 TOM 10
5. Valerie Palmer, St. Moritz ISC 5 4 4 4 6 3/4 TOM 12
6. Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC 6 5 2 6 2 3/5  
Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC Withdrawn
Stephanie Scott, Salt Lake FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Lynn Goldman Austin, TX
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 11:36AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Vincent Zhou, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 05:14PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Movies

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Eliana Spizzirri, Coyotes SC of AZ 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Miranda Smith, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Cheyenne Taylor, All Year FSC 1 1 4 1 1 4/1  
2. Kaysie Yu, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 3 2 9 3/2  
3. Camille Leoni, Santa Rosa FSC 3 3 6 11 3 3/3  
4. Lauren Mendonsa, All Year FSC 4 4 2 5 2 4/4  
5. Heidi Han, All Year FSC 7 8 1 4 5 3/5 TOM 10
6. Ali Godoy, Peninsula SC 5 9 5 3 6 3/5 TOM 13
7. Marin Ono, Hong Kong Skating Fed... 6 5 7 6 8 3/6  
8. Victoria Giang, All Year FSC 11 6 8 7 10 3/8  
9. Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC 8 7 9 9 11 4/9  
10. Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC 9 12 10 8 4 3/9  
11. Jasmine Zhang, Peninsula SC 10 10 11 10 7 4/10  
12. Brittany Hoang, Capital City FSC 12 11 12 12 12 5/12  
Rebecca Berger, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn
Stephanie Scott, Salt Lake FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Bruce Bell San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Anne Cammett Rush, NY
Judge 4 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 5 Kirsten Novak Salt Lake City, UT
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 10:03AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brenna Mitchell, All Year FSC 2 1 2 1 4 4/2 TOM 6
2. Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 3 2 1 2 2 4/2 TOM 7
3. Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC 1 3 3 4 3 4/3  
4. Eliana Spizzirri, Coyotes SC of AZ 5 5 5 3 8 4/5  
5. Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC 7 6 11 5 6 3/6 TO 35
6. Deanna Harris, Peninsula SC 6 11 9 6 5 3/6 TO 37
7. Molly Zeme, St. Moritz ISC 8 4 10 7 1 3/7  
8. Valerie Palmer, St. Moritz ISC 9 8 7 8 7 4/8  
9. Alison Waner, Santa Rosa FSC 4 10 6 11 9 3/9 TOM 19
10. Haley Gallegos, Peninsula SC 10 7 4 9 11 3/9 TOM 20
11. Emily Zeme, St. Moritz ISC 12 9 8 10 12 3/10  
12. Sneha Singh, Peninsula SC 11 12 12 12 10 5/12  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Kitty Delio LaForte Aurora, CO
Judge 2 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 3 Sam Auxier Glen Ellyn, IL
Judge 4 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 10:50AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Eliana Spizzirri, Coyotes SC of AZ 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Miranda Smith, Santa Rosa FSC 2 1 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 05:26PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Boys Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Anthony Ponomarenko, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Logan Leonesio, Coyotes SC of AZ 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Veronica Nebb Petaluma, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Amy Kim San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 10:28AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Logan Leonesio, Coyotes SC of AZ 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Brandon van Gogh, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 05:12PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erika Chang-Sing, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Megan Oleson, Santa Rosa FSC 3 2 2 2/2  
3. Shelby Wright, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 2 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 05:24PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Girls Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hoang-Vi Vu, All Year FSC 1 3 1 2 1 3/1  
2. Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC 3 1 2 1 2 4/2  
3. Rosemary Reynolds, Peninsula SC 5 2 3 3 3 4/3  
4. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 2 4 4 5 4 4/4  
5. Megan Oleson, Santa Rosa FSC 4 5 6 4 5 4/5  
6. Shelby Wright, Santa Rosa FSC 6 6 5 6 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 4 Elyse Matsumoto Ann Arbor, MI
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Girls Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erika Chang-Sing, Santa Rosa FSC 3 1 2 1 1 3/1  
2. Issabella Negri, Santa Rosa FSC 1 2 1 2 3 4/2  
3. JoAnna Kroeker, ISC of Fresno 2 3 3 4 2 4/3  
4. Miranda Smith, Santa Rosa FSC 4 5 4 3 6 3/4  
5. Lindsay Higginbotham, St. Moritz ISC 5 6 5 5 5 4/5  
6. Sonya Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 6 4 6 6 4 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 4 Elyse Matsumoto Ann Arbor, MI
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 10:08AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Isabella Smit, All Year FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Vanna Giang, All Year FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Dorothy Nguyen, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 9 3 4/3  
4. Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC 5 4 5 4 4 3/4  
5. Amanda Betito, Capital City FSC 9 6 4 3 5 3/5  
6. Elise Waldow, Peninsula SC 6 8 9 5 7 3/7 TO 35
7. Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC 7 5 8 6 11 3/7 TO 37
8. Hoang-Vi Vu, All Year FSC 4 10 7 8 9 3/8 TOM 19
9. Kristie Yuen, St. Moritz ISC 10 9 6 7 8 3/8 TOM 21
10. Rosemary Reynolds, Peninsula SC 11 12 10 11 10 4/11  
11. Isabella Moro, Santa Rosa FSC 8 11 12 12 6 3/11 TOM 25
12. Aidan Chisholm, Peninsula SC 12 7 11 10 12 3/11 TOM 28

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 11:58AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Daniela Ochoa, Peninsula SC 4 3 1 1 3 4/3  
2. JoAnna Kroeker, ISC of Fresno 3 1 4 6 1 3/3 TOM 5
3. Sophie Post, Peninsula SC 11 11 3 3 2 3/3 TOM 8
4. Cinyi Mao, St. Moritz ISC 6 2 2 9 4 3/4  
5. Megan Oleson, Santa Rosa FSC 1 12 5 2 11 3/5  
6. Paulina Acosta, Peninsula SC 9 9 6 5 5 3/6  
7. Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC 8 4 7 4 8 3/7 TO 31
8. Miranda Smith, Santa Rosa FSC 2 6 9 7 9 3/7 TO 33
9. Emily Chin, St. Moritz ISC 5 8 11 11 6 3/8 TOM 19
10. Shannon Lee, Peninsula SC 12 7 8 10 7 3/8 TOM 22
11. Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC 10 5 9 8 10 3/9  
12. Issabella Negri, Santa Rosa FSC 7 10 12 12 12 5/12  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Glendale, CA
Judge 2 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 3 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Erika Chang-Sing, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Megan Oleson, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Shelby Wright, Santa Rosa FSC 3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 09:54AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 1 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Paul Leoni, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 05:05PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tiffany Zhao, Peninsula SC 1 1 2 1 2 3/1  
2. Zoe Onderdonk, Peninsula SC 3 4 7 2 3 3/3  
3. Raziel Santos, Peninsula SC 4 5 1 3 7 3/4 TO 20
4. Nhi Do, Golden State FSC 6 3 9 4 1 3/4 TO 23
5. Emily Ou, St. Moritz ISC 2 6 5 5 8 3/5  
6. Courtney Hoang, Capital City FSC 7 7 10 7 5 4/7  
7. Stephanie Yu, St. Moritz ISC 8 2 8 9 4 4/8  
8. Emily Lile, Santa Rosa FSC 5 10 3 8 9 3/8 TOM 16
9. Thaila Nuguid, Peninsula SC 11 8 4 6 10 3/8 TOM 18
10. Katelynn Mann, Stockton FSC 10 11 6 11 6 3/10 TOM 22
11. Michelle Su, St. Moritz ISC 9 9 11 10 11 3/10 TOM 28
Emily Kulers, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 10:29AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Anthony Ponomarenko, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Jason Chang, Peninsula SC 2 4 3 2 2 3/2  
3. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 3 2 2 3 3 5/3  
4. Ryan Waner, Santa Rosa FSC 4 3 4 4 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 05:10PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Courtney Yamada, All Year FSC 2 1 4 2 1 4/2 TOM 6
2. Tesia De Leon, Vaca Valley FSC 7 2 2 1 2 4/2 TOM 7
3. Chloe Klumpp, SC of San Francisco 1 5 1 3 3 4/3  
4. Mervi Tan, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 5 9 9 3/5 TOM 11
5. Rachael Taube, SC of San Francisco 5 6 8 5 5 3/5 TOM 15
6. Anastasiya Sushkova, Peninsula SC 6 4 3 6 7 4/6  
7. Alexandria Yao, Peninsula SC 4 9 7 7 6 4/7  
8. Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC 9 7 6 8 4 3/7  
9. Sarah Chin, St. Moritz ISC 8 8 10 4 10 3/8  
10. Jenna Trausch, St. Moritz ISC 10 10 9 10 8 5/10  
Hayley Castro, Vaca Valley FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Frieda Freeman, SC of San Francisco 5 1 1 2 1 3/1  
2. Morgan McKenna, Peninsula SC 1 3 2 4 2 3/2  
3. Danielle Dimalanta-Kim, SC of San Francisco 2 5 3 1 4 3/3  
4. Prakruti Nadendla, Peninsula SC 8 2 4 6 5 3/5 TOM 11
5. Peony Chen, St. Moritz ISC 7 4 7 5 3 3/5 TOM 12
6. Karin Gandler, Peninsula SC 4 6 6 3 6 5/6  
7. Simmone Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 3 8 5 8 7 3/7 TOM 15
8. Emma Frey, Santa Rosa FSC 6 7 8 7 8 3/7 TOM 20
9. Jennifer Thompson, Peninsula SC 9 9 9 9 9 5/9  
Hannah Calhoun, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Glendale, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 04:44PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 3 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 1 1 2 2 1 3/1  
2. Camden Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of AZ 3 2 1 3 2 3/2  
3. Sasha Lunin Jr., Tri-Cities FSC 2 3 3 1 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 12:53PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ambra Rubio, Peninsula SC 2 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 1 3 2 2 5 3/2  
3. Emily Martorella, All Year FSC 4 2 3 3 2 4/3  
4. Panny Shan, Peninsula SC 6 4 4 4 7 3/4  
5. Mia Zhang-Nacke, Peninsula SC 5 5 6 5 3 4/5  
6. Grace Anderson, Sourthern Oregon FSC 3 6 5 6 6 5/6  
7. Ari Meyers, St. Moritz ISC 7 7 7 7 4 5/7  
Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Riverbank, CA
Judge 3 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 01:15PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alyssa Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Ananya Nandy, SC of San Francisco 6 2 4 2 2 3/2  
3. Selina Chang, Peninsula SC 4 4 2 3 4 5/4  
4. Erika Chang-Sing, Santa Rosa FSC 2 3 5 4 8 3/4  
5. Shelby Wright, Santa Rosa FSC 3 5 3 6 7 3/5 TOM 11
6. Siena Belda, SC of San Francisco 5 7 6 5 3 3/5 TOM 13
7. Isabelle Pe Benito, SC of San Francisco 8 6 8 7 5 3/7 TOM 18
8. Marissa Garcia, Peninsula SC 7 9 7 8 6 3/7 TOM 20
9. Kayleen Meldrum, Peninsula SC 9 8 9 9 9 5/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Glendale, CA
Judge 2 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 3 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Boys Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Marco Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Ryan Waner, Santa Rosa FSC 3 4 4 3 3 3/3  
4. Camden Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of AZ 4 3 3 4 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Amy Kim San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 10:20AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Courtney Yamada, All Year FSC 1 1 3 2/1  
2. Zoe Onderdonk, Peninsula SC 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Emily Martorella, All Year FSC 3 3 4 2/3  
4. Karin Gandler, Peninsula SC 4 4 2 3/4  
5. Jenna Trausch, St. Moritz ISC 5 5 5 3/5  
6. Emma Frey, Santa Rosa FSC 6 6 6 3/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Glendale, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco 1 2 2 1 1 3/1  
2. Chloe Klumpp, SC of San Francisco 4 1 1 2 3 3/2  
3. Courtney Yamada, All Year FSC 2 3 3 3 2 5/3  
4. Emily Martorella, All Year FSC 6 5 4 5 4 4/5  
5. Grace Anderson, Sourthern Oregon FSC 3 4 6 6 5 3/5 TOM 12
6. Nhi Do, Golden State FSC 5 6 5 4 7 3/5 TOM 14
7. Katelynn Mann, Stockton FSC 7 7 7 7 6 5/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Veronica Nebb Petaluma, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Amy Kim San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 09:05AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kailey Wachhorst, Peninsula SC 2 3 2 1 2 4/2  
2. Prakruti Nadendla, Peninsula SC 5 1 3 2 1 3/2  
3. Danielle Dimalanta-Kim, SC of San Francisco 1 4 1 3 3 4/3  
4. Isabelle Pe Benito, SC of San Francisco 4 2 5 4 4 4/4  
5. Simmone Berg, Santa Rosa FSC 3 5 4 5 5 5/5  
6. Melanie McGruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC 6 6 6 6 6 5/6  
Hannah Calhoun, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 2 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Amy Kim San Francisco, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 09:20AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Morgan McKenna, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Karin Gandler, Peninsula SC 3 2 2 2 2 4/2  
3. Jenna Trausch, St. Moritz ISC 2 3 3 3 3 5/3  
4. Emma Frey, Santa Rosa FSC 4 4 4 4 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Richard Perez* Mountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Candice Aylor-Morris Glendale, CA
Judge 2 Charlotte Canida San Francisco, CA
Judge 3 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Aug 07, 2009, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

2009 Silicon Valley Open

Senior Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sophia Valdes, St. Moritz ISC 2 1 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Tiffany Chen, SC of San Francisco 1 2 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Liz Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 08, 2009, 12:42PM (Competition local time)