2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sara Marie Kish, Peninsula SC822523/2 
2.Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC233344/3 
3.Emily Chan, St. Moritz ISC551133/3 
4.Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC6461354/6 
5.Erin Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC31314263/6 
6.Madeline White, Utah FSC7149103/7TO 31
7.Kelsey Owyang, Peninsula SC1479413/7TO 35
8.Louisa Xu, St. Moritz ISC1148773/7TOM 15
9.Janelle Unger, Peninsula SC46711133/7TOM 17
10.Emma Goetze, The Cache Valley FSC9910694/9 
11.Katy Poniatowski, Peninsula SC108512113/10 
12.Shelby Deffterios, Santa Rosa FSC1111111085/11 
13.Samantha Van Gogh, Peninsula SC1312157123/12TOM 31
14.Deirdre Faegre, Tahoe FSC12101214143/12TOM 34
15.Marianne Hawes, Hawaii FSC15151315155/15 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Patricia ForbesAlherton, CA
Judge 2Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Jackie PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 5Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 06:58PM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Chen, Peninsula SC111115/1 
2.Angela Luo, St. Moritz ISC224243/2 
3.Amy Lin, Peninsula SC342933/3 
4.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC533463/4 
5.Diane Zhou, Peninsula SC475623/5 
6.Xylina Rusit, Vaca Valley FSC656574/6 
7.Vanessa Perez, Centennial Park FSC1067353/6 
8.Jasmine Chen, SC of San Francisco7981183/8 
9.Kylea Garces, Santa Rosa FSC9119794/9 
10.Angela Case, SC of San Francisco881110104/10 
11.Marie Yamada-Killilea, St. Moritz ISC1110108113/10 
Eva Spitzen, Peninsula SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Alison HershbergerSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Patricia ForbesAlherton, CA
Judge 3Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 4Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Cosette DudleyAlherton, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madellena Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco222614/2 
2.Resha Jean De Leon, Vaca Valley FSC133325/3 
3.Iris Wen, St. Moritz ISC555245/5 
4.Victoria Anasovitch, Capital City FSC617164/6TOM 14
5.Madison Nebb, Santa Rosa FSC4661054/6TOM 21
6.Tessa Jacobs, Santa Rosa FSC781574/7 
7.Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC37124113/7 
8.Grace Newman, St. Moritz ISC944995/9 
9.Zoe Parrish, Peninsula SC10911773/9 
10.Kristy Tse, St. Moritz ISC121098123/10TOM 27
11.Valerie Yermakova, SC of San Francisco8111012103/10TOM 28
12.Catherine Xu, University ISC of San...111281134/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan MagalnickPhoenix, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Patricia ForbesAlherton, CA
Judge 3Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 4Jackie PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 01:53PM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Preliminary Boys Free Skate

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vincent Zhou, Peninsula SC112123/1 
2.Christopher Yamamoto, Peninsula SC221215/2 
3.Colby Judd, FSC of Park City333335/3 
4.Connor Fleming, Peninsula SC444445/4 
Patrick Hsu, SC of San FranciscoWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Cosette DudleyAlherton, CA
Judge 2Jackie PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 4Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Preliminary Girls (10 & Under) Free Skate - Group A

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Preliminary Girls (10 & Under) Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mikaela Manoogian, St. Moritz ISC231113/1 
2.Daniela Dryden, Salt Lake Figure Skating122244/2 
3.Lauren Hui, St. Moritz ISC313325/3 
4.Allison Du, Peninsula SC646433/4 
5.Stephanie Scott, Salt Lake Figure Skating455555/5 
6.Sarah Liao, St. Moritz ISC564665/6 
7.Olivia Zhang, SC of San Francisco788773/7 
8.Rebecca Simone Berger, SC of San Francisco877885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Cosette DudleyAlherton, CA
Judge 3Jackie PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 5Patricia ForbesAlherton, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 11:29AM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Preliminary Girls (10 & Under) Free Skate - Group B

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Preliminary Girls (10 & Under) Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kira Loughran, Santa Rosa FSC252114/2 
2.Allison Rundquist, University ISC of San...313524/3 
3.Cherri Wang, St. Moritz ISC564233/4TOM 9
4.Angela Pollack, Salt Lake Figure Skating487343/4TOM 11
5.Nancy Xu, University ISC of San...621793/6TOM 9
6.Suzie Choi, St. Moritz ISC138683/6TOM 10
7.Julianna Loren DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC775463/6TOM 15
8.Jasmine Zhang, Peninsula SC949853/8TOM 17
9.Katarina Stashyn, Vaca Valley FSC895973/8TOM 20

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDoug WilliamsLos Angeles, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Alison HershbergerSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 3Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 4Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 5Jackie PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 12:42PM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Preliminary Girls (11 & Over) Free Skate - Group A

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Preliminary Girls (11 & Over) Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amber Fields, Santa Rosa FSC112213/1 
2.Valerie Palmer, St. Moritz ISC231483/3 
3.Tori Hoff, St. Moritz ISC473344/4 
4.Alexandra Bormeth, Santa Rosa FSC545133/4TO 18
5.Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC624823/4TO 22
6.Jessica Reili Santiago, Peninsula SC3510953/5 
7.Haley Gallegos, Peninsula SC887563/7TOM 18
8.Paulina Acosta, Peninsula SC10106773/7TOM 20
9.Ashley Chan, SC of San Francisco9985104/9 
10.Tessa Wood, Peninsula SC76911113/9 
11.Ana Daniela Acosta, Peninsula SC1111111095/11 
Delainey Willing, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Jackie PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 2Alison HershbergerSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Judge 4Patricia ForbesAlherton, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Preliminary Girls (11 & Over) Free Skate - Group B

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Preliminary Girls (11 & Over) Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Deanna Harris, Peninsula SC221113/1 
2.JoAnna Kroeker, ISC of Fresno112244/2 
3.Sneha Singh, Peninsula SC335334/3 
4.Madeleine Alicia Johnson, St. Moritz ISC446493/4 
5.Courtney Glickman, St. Moritz ISC554624/5 
6.Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC763784/7 
7.Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC678953/7 
8.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC1087864/8 
9.Yael Sendler, St. Moritz ISC8910473/8 
10.Yuki Kimura, University ISC of San...910910105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan MagalnickPhoenix, CA
Judge 1Cosette DudleyAlherton, CA
Judge 2Alison HershbergerSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 4Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 05:09PM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Pre-Preliminary Boys (No Axel) Free Skate

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys (No Axel) Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco112133/1 
2.Aditya Nandy, SC of San Francisco221215/2 
3.Collin Bardini, Capital City FSC333325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 2Cosette DudleyAlherton, CA
Judge 3Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Jackie PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 03:39PM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls (10 & Under) Free Skate

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls (10 & Under) Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marina Capatina, Peninsula SC321513/2 
2.Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC2103253/3TOM 7
3.Camille Leoni, Santa Rosa FSC437333/3TOM 9
4.Elise Waldow, Peninsula SC612743/4TOM 7
5.Amanda Betito, Capital City FSC174483/4TOM 9
6.Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC5551114/5 
7.Kristie Yuen, St. Moritz ISC8410623/6 
8.Priscilla Chau, St. Moritz ISC79611133/9TOM 22
9.Audrey Louie, St. Moritz ISC13889103/9TOM 25
10.Sierra Sihavong, ISC of Fresno106914123/10 
11.Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC1411151263/12TOM 29
12.Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC11121216163/12TOM 35
13.Rosemary Reynolds, Peninsula SC1514131073/13TOM 30
14.Cipriana Love Lopez, SC of San Francisco1213148143/13TO 61
15.Sophia Du, Peninsula SC9151113153/13TO 63
16.Karmina Delacruz, Vaca Valley FSC1616161595/16 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSusan MagalnickPhoenix, CA
Judge 1Cosette DudleyAlherton, CA
Judge 2Patricia ForbesAlherton, CA
Judge 3Jackie PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 10:18AM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls (11 & Over) Free Skate

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls (11 & Over) Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Barragan, Stockton FSC514213/2 
2.Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSC322344/3 
3.Ananya Nandy, SC of San Francisco245633/4 
4.Sophie Post, Peninsula SC157573/5 
5.Shannon Lee, Peninsula SC1161963/6 
6.Ashley Adema, Vaca Valley FSC9310753/7 
7.Daniela Ochoa, Peninsula SC898124/8TOM 19
8.Emily Chin, St. Moritz ISC3116884/8TOM 25
9.Lauren Wrenn, St. Moritz ISC10711493/9TOM 20
10.Toni Alexis Carbone, Peninsula SC78911113/9TOM 24
11.Tayler Groll, Vaca Valley FSC610310105/10 
Iryna Korovyanko, Peninsula SCWithdrawn
LiLi Pigott, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn
Tiffany Tran, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Alison HershbergerSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 5Helen WongSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls (No Axel) 10 & Under Free Skate

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls (No Axel) 10 & Under Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dorothy Nguyen, Peninsula SC311224/2 
2.Barbara Shvareva, Vaca Valley FSC143334/3 
3.Savanna Bott, ISC of Fresno662143/4 
4.Morgan McKenna, Peninsula SC228583/5TOM 9
5.Alyssa Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC4104853/5TOM 13
6.Chloe Klumpp, SC of San Francisco539763/6 
7.Brooke Campbell, St. Moritz ISC1159473/7TOM 16
8.Gabriella Maugeri, Vaca Valley FSC7751093/7TOM 19
9.Sarah Chin, St. Moritz ISC897913/8TOM 16
10.Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco9866103/8TOM 20
11.Megan Gavin, Salt Lake Figure Skating10111111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBryan KellerSolana Beach, CA
Judge 1Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 2Rosalie HauerSaratoga, CA
Judge 3Jackie PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls (No Axel) 11 & Over Free Skate

2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls (No Axel) 11 & Over Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joey Beach, Vaca Valley FSC211213/1 
2.Victoria Leoni, Santa Rosa FSC132323/2 
3.Holly Echsner, St. Moritz ISC355133/3 
4.Alicia Freedman, SC of San Francisco443454/4 
5.Caity Green, Vaca Valley FSC524584/5 
6.Evelyn Karin, Peninsula SC768663/6 
7.Annalyssa Johnston, Vaca Valley FSC676974/7 
8.Anastasiya Lysenko, Vaca Valley FSC887894/8 
9.Abigail Stout, Stockton FSC999745/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Helen WongSacramento, CA
Judge 2Cosette DudleyAlherton, CA
Judge 3Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 4Patricia ForbesAlherton, CA
Judge 5Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 03, 2008, 03:29PM (Competition local time)