Spring Jubilee 2009: Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2009

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sharon Dickerson, ISC of Fresno111115/1 
2.Lori Van Hofwegen, ISC of Fresno222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSally CamozziBurlingame, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Intermediate Free Dance

Spring Jubilee 2009

Intermediate Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Catherine Rodriguex, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSally CamozziBurlingame, CA
Judge 1Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 2Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 04:10PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2009

Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC111115/1 
2.Leah Freeman, SC of San Francisco222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSally CamozziBurlingame, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 05:36PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Novice Theatre On Ice

Spring Jubilee 2009

Novice Theatre On Ice

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Redwood City Ice Theater, Peninsula SC11211224/1 
2.Ice Crystals, Peninsula SC22122117/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 6Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 7Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 10:40PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Novice Theatre on Ice Choreographic Exercise

Spring Jubilee 2009

Novice Theatre on Ice Choreographic Exercise

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Redwood City Ice Theater, Peninsula SC112213/1 
2.Ice Crystals, Peninsula SC221125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 5Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 04:23PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pixie Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pixie Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Ando, St. Moritz ISC114114/1 
2.Krystal Souza, St. Moritz ISC332325/3 
3.Yasemin Sude Ergul, SC of San Francisco421433/3TOM 6
4.Maxine Howard, Santa Rosa FSC243243/3TOM 7
5.Ayana Yanai, St. Moritz ISC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Sheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Judge 2Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 12:03PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Rundquist, Univ. ISC of San Jose112324/2 
2.Judy Pham, Peninsula SC333115/3 
3.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC421763/4TOM 7
4.Jasmine Zhang, Peninsula SC554233/4TOM 9
5.Tessa Woods, Peninsula SC246643/4TOM 10
6.Kaysie Yu, St. Moritz ISC675453/5 
7.Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC767575/7 
Eva Spitzen, Peninsula SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJennifer SchulteOakland, CA
Judge 1Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Judge 2Laura Elmufdi
Judge 3Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 03:53PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pre-Juvenile Spins

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaysie Yu, St. Moritz ISC1113/1 
2.Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 11:44AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Spring Jubilee 2009

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ali Godoy, Peninsula SC112123/1 
2.Dorothy Nguyen, Peninsula SC421214/2 
3.Daniela Ochoa, Peninsula SC533353/3 
4.Elizabeth Park, Santa Rosa FSC284543/4 
5.Aidan Chisholm, Peninsula SC355763/5 
6.Paulina Acosta, Peninsula SC666674/6 
7.Taylor Birdsong, St. Moritz ISC777435/7 
8.Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC847885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Laura Elmufdi
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 02:36PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Spring Jubilee 2009

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Chin, St. Moritz ISC212113/1 
2.Toni Alexis Carbone, Peninsula SC621224/2 
3.Shannon Lee, Peninsula SC154434/4TOM 12
4.Taylor Biever, Vaca Valley FSC435344/4TOM 14
5.Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC363563/5TOM 11
6.Tori Hoff, St. Moritz ISC546653/5TOM 14
Shannon LaPoint, Vaca Valley FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 4Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 03:26PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Preliminary Spins

Spring Jubilee 2009

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Park, Santa Rosa FSC1113/1 
2.Chloe Klumpp, SC of San Francisco2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantSally CamozziBurlingame, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 11:39AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pre-Preliminary 1 Boys Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pre-Preliminary 1 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ian Ramsey, SC of San Francisco1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Sheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 12:42PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kailey Wachhorst, Peninsula SC311114/1 
2.Raziel Santos, Peninsula SC222353/2 
3.Jada Scacco, Peninsula SC143423/3 
4.Abigail Stout, Stockton FSC434634/4 
5.Mikaela Troxell, ISC of Fresno569243/5TOM 11
6.Emma Frey, Santa Rosa FSC755563/5TOM 15
7.Emily Kulers, Peninsula Sc877774/7 
8.Ella Reyes, St. Moritz ISC688993/8*** TIE ***
8.Junna Yanai, St. Moritz ISC996883/8*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Sheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Laura Elmufdi
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anthony Ponomarenko, Peninsula SC1113/1 
2.Julian Chow, SC of San Francisco2223/2 
3.Jason Chang, Peninsula SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJennifer SchulteOakland, CA
Judge 1Sheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan McKenna, Peninsula SC921133/2 
2.Allison Shih, Peninsula SC334343/3 
3.Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC419414/4 
4.Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC297253/5TOM 9
5.Frieda Freeman, SC of San Francisco683523/5TOM 10
6.Hannah Calhoun, Peninsula SC1072764/7 
7.Sasha Bulatov, ISC of Fresno856873/7TOM 18
8.Karin Gandler, Peninsula SC7611683/7TOM 19
9.Chloe Klumpp, SC of San Francisco1489103/8 
10.Sarah Chin, St. Moritz ISC11101010113/10 
11.Jenna Trausch, St. Moritz ISC121151194/11 
12.Jennifer Thompson, Peninsula SC5121212125/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Dianne ClendeninSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 3Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 01:34PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cipriana Love Lopez, SC of San Francisco112114/1 
2.Alayna Flater, Santa Rosa FSC323223/2 
3.Amanda Koong, SC of San Francisco231335/3 
4.Sarah Rosston, SC of San Francisco444445/4 
5.Selina Chang, Peninsula SC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Dianne ClendeninSanta Rosa, CA
Judge 3Beshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Judge 5Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 01:40PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karin Gandler, Peninsula SC1113/1 
2.Emma Frey, Santa Rosa FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Sheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 11:52AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pre-Preliminary Spins

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alayna Flater, Santa Rosa FSC1113/1 
2.Karin Gandler, Peninsula SC2223/2 
3.Emma Frey, Santa Rosa FSC3333/3 
Jenna Trausch, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJennifer SchulteOakland, CA
Judge 1Sheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pro-Am Blues

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pro-Am Blues

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Janice Cook, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1113/1 
2.Susan Volmer, Capital City FSC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
2223/2 
3.Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 03:28PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pro-Am European Waltz

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pro-Am European Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Susan Volmer, Capital City FSC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJennifer SchulteOakland, CA
Judge 1Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 2Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Pro-Am Rocker Foxtrot

Spring Jubilee 2009

Pro-Am Rocker Foxtrot

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Susan Volmer, Capital City FSC
Peter Sasmore
1113/1 
2.Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore
2223/2 
Estelle Camus, Peninsula SC
Artur Goncharov
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 02:40PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Silver Solo Dance - Tango

Spring Jubilee 2009

Silver Solo Dance - Tango

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Estelle Camus, Peninsula SC2112/1 
2.Jessica Catherine Rodriguex, Peninsula SC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Mateo, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 2Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Judge 3Michael RiciglianoFremont, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 01:58PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2009: Special Olympics

Spring Jubilee 2009

Special Olympics

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Charlesworth, ISC of Fresno111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBeshara ElmufdiSan Jose, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 2Pat ForbesAtherton, CA
Judge 3Rosalie HauerWindsor, CA
Judge 4Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 5Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 16, 2009, 05:25PM (Competition local time)