2009 Winter Skate: Adult Silver Free Dance Exhibition

2009 Winter Skate

Adult Silver Free Dance Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 2Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 03:20PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Junior Dramatic

2009 Winter Skate

Junior Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alex Watson, Peninsula SC131123/1 
2.Cheyenne Amaro, Capital City FSC212215/2 
3.Teressa Vellrath, St. Moritz ISC323335/3 
Laura Woodman, Capital City FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 3Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 4Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 09:47AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Junior Moves in the Field Exhibition

2009 Winter Skate

Junior Moves in the Field Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alana Dopp, SC of San Francisco1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 2Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 3Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 10:19AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Junior/Senior Light Entertainment

2009 Winter Skate

Junior/Senior Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melanie Marie Hern, Capital City FSC112424/2 
2.Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC421313/2 
3.Jessica Jacobson, South Bay FSC234134/3 
4.Yael Sherer, All Year FSC343243/3 
Laura Woodman, Capital City FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 08:28AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Juvenile Moves in the Field

2009 Winter Skate

Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ivana Petani, Peninsula SC121114/1 
2.Hayley Zimmerman, Peninsula SC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 08:40AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Juvenile/Intermediate Dramatic

2009 Winter Skate

Juvenile/Intermediate Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Li, Capital City FSC122113/1 
2.Erin Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC211225/2 
3.Hannah Nourie, Peninsula SC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 08:06AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Juvenile/Intermediate Light Entertainment

2009 Winter Skate

Juvenile/Intermediate Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Li, Capital City FSC322114/2 
2.Erin Gonzalez, Vaca Valley FSC211333/2TOM 4
3.Elliana Pogrebinksy, Peninsula SC133223/2TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Charlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 3Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 4Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Novice Moves in the Field

2009 Winter Skate

Novice Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Nourie, Peninsula SC111223/1TO 7
2.Toni Carbone, Peninsula SC331113/1TO 9
3.Sarah Black, Vaca Valley FSC213323/2 
4.Matthew Leissring, Vaca Valley FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 11:39AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Open American Waltz

2009 Winter Skate

Open American Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karey Shi, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
211133/1 
2.Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
122514/2 
3.Alice Ho, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
333325/3 
4.Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
644543/4 
5.Xiao Lin, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
555464/5 
6.Susan Volmer, Capital City FSC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
466253/5 
7.Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
777775/7 
Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 02:31PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Open Fiesta Tango

2009 Winter Skate

Open Fiesta Tango

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allen Varner, Peninsula SC
Susan Stark, Professional
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Open Fourteenstep

2009 Winter Skate

Open Fourteenstep

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Remick, Capital City FSC
Bob Olson, Professional
1212/1 
2.Laura Elmufdi, Peninsula SC
Beshara Elmufdi, Peninsula SC
2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 12:27PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Open Hickory Hoedown

2009 Winter Skate

Open Hickory Hoedown

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Page Schorer, SC of San Francisco
Charles Sinek, Professional
1113/1 
2.Morgan Remick, Capital City FSC
Bob Olson, Professional
2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 01:28PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Open Quickstep

2009 Winter Skate

Open Quickstep

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alice Ho, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
212113/1 
2.Claire Miller, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
121225/2 
3.Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 2Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Open Starlight Waltz

2009 Winter Skate

Open Starlight Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karey Shi, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
111115/1 
2.Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
222424/2 
3.Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
434233/3TOM 8
4.Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose
Peter Sasmore, Professional
353343/3TOM 9
5.Hannah Fingerhut, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
545555/5 
6.Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 02:54PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Open Westminster Waltz

2009 Winter Skate

Open Westminster Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Miller, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
111115/1 
2.Robert Olson, Peninsula SC
Megan Brown, Professional
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 2Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

2009 Winter Skate

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kailey Wachorst, Peninsula SC124113/1 
2.Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco342223/2 
3.Heather McDonald, Vaca Valley FSC223434/3 
4.Sarah Rosston, SC of San Francisco411343/3 
5.Chelsey Johnson, Peninsula SC555455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Judge 5Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 09:06AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Preliminary Light Entertainment

2009 Winter Skate

Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bryan Remick, Capital City FSC131213/1 
2.Rosemary Reynolds, Peninsula SC212324/2 
3.Toni Carbone, Peninsula SC323135/3 
4.Amanda Betito, Capital City FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Judge 5Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pre-Preliminary 2 Dramatic

2009 Winter Skate

Pre-Preliminary 2 Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dena Liu, Vaca Valley FSC122113/1 
2.Erin Tomalonis, Peninsula SC213233/2 
3.Sarah Rosston, SC of San Francisco331325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 07:53AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pre-Preliminary 2 Light Entertainment

2009 Winter Skate

Pre-Preliminary 2 Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasiya Sushkova, Peninsula SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Patt MartinFremont, CA
Judge 3Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 07:57AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pro Am Pre-Bronze Dance -Cha Cha

2009 Winter Skate

Pro Am Pre-Bronze Dance -Cha Cha

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allen Varner, Peninsula SC
Susan Stark, Professional
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pro Am Preliminary Dance - Rhythm Blues

2009 Winter Skate

Pro Am Preliminary Dance - Rhythm Blues

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allen Varner, Peninsula SC
Susan Stark, Professional
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 03:10PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pro-Am Bronze Dance-Willow Waltz

2009 Winter Skate

Pro-Am Bronze Dance-Willow Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Page Schorer, SC of San Francisco
Charles Sinek, Professional
2112/1 
2.Morgan Remick, Capital City FSC
Bob Olson, Professional
1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pro-Am Gold Dance - Viennese Waltz

2009 Winter Skate

Pro-Am Gold Dance - Viennese Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alice Ho, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
112114/1 
2.Claire Miller, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
221225/2 
3.Robert Olson, Peninsula SC
Megan Brown, Professional
333335/3 
4.Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 2Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 12:48PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pro-Am International Dance - Silver Samba

2009 Winter Skate

Pro-Am International Dance - Silver Samba

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Miller, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
111115/1 
2.Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose
Peter Sasmore, Professional
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 01:55PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pro-Am Pre Gold Dance - Paso Doble

2009 Winter Skate

Pro-Am Pre Gold Dance - Paso Doble

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Xiao Lin, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
221113/1 
2.Hannah Fingerhut, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
112225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 12:30PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pro-Am Pre Silver Dance - Foxtrot

2009 Winter Skate

Pro-Am Pre Silver Dance - Foxtrot

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyle Kosinski, Peninsula SC
Megan Brown, Professional
1113/1 
2.Deborah Hao, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Robin PapeLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Pro-Am Silver Dance - Silver Tango

2009 Winter Skate

Pro-Am Silver Dance - Silver Tango

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karey Shi, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
311213/1 
2.Xiao Lin, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
122324/2 
3.Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
233135/3 
Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC
Ben Westenberger, Professional
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 01:24PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Senior Dramatic

2009 Winter Skate

Senior Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Jacobson, South Bay FSC131313/1 
2.Melanie Marie Hern, Capital City FSC222225/2 
3.Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC313135/3 
Sophia Valdes, Santa Rosa FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Lisa Erle*Dublin, CA
Judge 2Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 3Tom RichardsonRedwood City, CA
Judge 4Katherine SpechtNapa, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 10:06AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Senior Moves in the Field

2009 Winter Skate

Senior Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Jacobson, South Bay FSC111115/1 
2.Casey Brodsky, St. Moritz ISC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCharlotte CanidaSan Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 2Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Jacqueline PaytasPleasant Hill, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Lisa TalbotBerkeley, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 11:51AM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Solo Gold Dance - Quickstep

2009 Winter Skate

Solo Gold Dance - Quickstep

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Miller, Peninsula SC111115/1 
2.Casey Brodsky, St. Moritz ISC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 02:58PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Solo Pre-Gold Dance - Kilian

2009 Winter Skate

Solo Pre-Gold Dance - Kilian

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC111423/1 
2.Claire Miller, Peninsula SC433114/3 
3.Yael Sherer, All Year FSC352253/3TOM 7
4.Karey Shi, Peninsula SC524333/3TOM 8
5.Casey Brodsky, St. Moritz ISC245543/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Judge 5Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

2009 Winter Skate: Solo Silver Dance - Rocker Foxtrot

2009 Winter Skate

Solo Silver Dance - Rocker Foxtrot

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Jacobson, South Bay FSC211123/1 
2.Yael Sherer, All Year FSC132313/2 
3.Casey Brodsky, St. Moritz ISC323235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoan LucasSan Leandro, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Susan StokesMilpitas, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 22, 2009, 12:36PM (Competition local time)