2011 Silicon Valley Open

Adult Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Lori Van Hofwegen, ISC of Fresno 2 2 2 3 2 4/2  
3. Estelle Camus, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 2 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Alllison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 09:15AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Adult Bronze and Silver Combined Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lori Van Hofwegen, ISC of Fresno 1 1 2 1 1 4/1  
2. Souvanthong Muangkhoua, ISC of Fresno 2 2 1 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 02:04PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Am/Am Pre-Silver Dance - Foxtrot

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 03:03PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skating 2

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose 1 2 1 3 1 3/1  
2. Elise Hsu, SC of San Francisco 2 3 2 1 3 3/2  
3. Ethan Hsu, SC of San Francisco 3 1 3 4 2 4/3  
4. Yuki Miyata, Univ. ISC of San Jose 4 4 4 2 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 11:02AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skating 3

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katelyn Cavalli, St. Moritz ISC 1 5 2 1 1 3/1  
2. Sophia Aldrich, Santa Rosa FSC 2 1 1 2 2 5/2  
3. Olivia Rodriguez, Univ. ISC of San Jose 3 3 3 5 3 4/3  
4. Olivienne Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 4 2 4 4 5 4/4  
5. Ashley O'Toole, Santa Rosa FSC 5 4 5 3 4 3/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Jennifer Chen Camas, WA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 10:40AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skating 4

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Nazanin Keeling, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Ayumi Miyata, Univ. ISC of San Jose 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Janine Stefanie Lao, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  
  Katie Sachs, SC of San Francisco             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Jennifer Chen Camas, WA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Basic Skating 5

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Reese Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Meagan Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 2 2 3 4/2  
3. Sophie Peters, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 3 3 2 5/3  
  Lisa Sachs, SC of San Francisco             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Jennifer Chen Camas, WA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Beginner/No Test Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Meagan Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC 1 4 1 2 1 3/1  
2. Reese Lashinski, Santa Rosa FSC 2 5 2 1 2 4/2  
3. Jordynn Joines, Univ. ISC of San Jose 5 3 3 4 3 3/3  
4. Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, Univ. ISC of San Jose 4 1 4 6 5 3/4 TOM 9
5. Lindsey Fredericks, Univ. ISC of San Jose 3 6 5 3 4 3/4 TOM 10
6. Fiona Donovan, Univ. ISC of San Jose 6 2 6 5 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC 2.0
2. 2 2 Katie Golding, Peninsula SC 4.0
3. 3 3 Angela Yip, Brazos Valley FSC 6.0
      Sara Fagan, Hamden Figure Skating... Withdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC 2 1 2 3/2   1.0
2. Katie Golding, Peninsula SC 1 2 3 2/2   2.0
3. Angela Yip, Brazos Valley FSC 3 3 1 3/3   3.0
  Sara Fagan, Hamden Figure Skating...         Withdrawn  

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC 2 1 1 2/1   1.0
2. Katie Golding, Peninsula SC 1 2 3 2/2   2.0
3. Angela Yip, Brazos Valley FSC 3 3 2 3/3   3.0
  Sara Fagan, Hamden Figure Skating...         Withdrawn  

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC 2.0
2. 2 2 Alice Ho, Peninsula SC 4.0
3. 3 3 Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC 6.0

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1   1.0
2. Alice Ho, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 3/2   2.0
3. Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 3 3/3   3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 2 2/1   1.0
2. Alice Ho, Peninsula SC 2 2 1 3/2   2.0
3. Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 3 3/3   3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Novice Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Iris Wen, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Katherine Bates, SC of San Francisco 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
  Elizabeth Rivelli, SC of San Francisco             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Alllison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 09:20AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Novice Ladies Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jeanine Kosinski, Univ. ISC of San Jose 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 3 2 3/1  
2. Leah Freeman, SC of San Francisco 3 2 2 1 1 4/2  
3. Angela Yip, Brazos Valley FSC 2 3 3 2 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Judge 4 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Angela Yip, Brazos Valley FSC 2 1 3 1 1 3/1  
2. Lindy Martinson, Peninsula SC 3 2 1 3 2 3/2 *** TIE ***
2. Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC 1 3 2 2 3 3/2 *** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 02:35PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 2 1 Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC 3.0
2. 1 2 Devon Bernsley, All Year FSC 3.0
3. 3 3 Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC 6.0
4. 4 4 Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC 8.0

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 12:13PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Devon Bernsley, All Year FSC 1 3 1 2/1   1.0
2. Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC 2 1 2 3/2   2.0
3. Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC 4 2 3 2/3   3.0
4. Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC 3 4 4 3/4   4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 12:13PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC 1 2 1 2/1   1.0
2. Devon Bernsley, All Year FSC 2 1 3 2/2   2.0
3. Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC 3 4 2 2/3   3.0
4. Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC 4 3 4 3/4   4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 12:13PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Tiffany Kwok, Los Angeles FSC 2.0
2. 3 2 Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC 5.0
3. 2 3 Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC 5.0
4. 4 4 Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose 8.0
      Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC Withdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Tiffany Kwok, Los Angeles FSC 1 1 1 3/1   1.0
2. Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 3/2   2.0
3. Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC 4 3 3 2/3   3.0
4. Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose 3 4 4 3/4   4.0
  Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC         Withdrawn  

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Tiffany Kwok, Los Angeles FSC 1 2 1 2/1   1.0
2. Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC 2 1 2 3/2   2.0
3. Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 3/3   3.0
4. Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose 4 4 4 3/4   4.0
  Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC         Withdrawn  

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Vo, Capital City FSC 1 4 1 2 4 3/2 TOM 4
2. Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 2 1 4 4 2 3/2 TOM 5
3. Brianna Kwan, All Year FSC 3 3 3 1 1 5/3  
4. Emily Martorella, All Year FSC 4 2 2 3 3 4/3  
5. Kiara Danovaro, Capital City FSC 6 5 5 5 5 4/5  
6. Megan Stenman, Peninsula SC 5 6 6 6 6 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 10:40AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco 2 3 2 2 2 4/2  
3. Jason Chang, Peninsula SC 3 2 3 3 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alayna Flater, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Jennifer Chen Camas, WA
Judge 2 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tesia Jennah De Leon, Vaca Valley FSC 7 3 1 2 1 3/2 TOM 4
2. Brandi Pang, Hawaii FSC 5 1 2 3 2 3/2 TOM 5
3. Alyssa Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 1 6 3 1 4 3/3  
4. Allison Shih, Peninsula SC 3 4 4 4 3 5/4  
5. Kiara Danovaro, Capital City FSC 2 2 5 5 6 4/5  
6. Angelikah Chun, Peninsula SC 4 5 6 6 5 3/5  
7. Paulina Acosta, Peninsula SC 6 8 7 8 7 3/7  
8. Peony Chen, St. Moritz ISC 8 7 8 7 8 5/8  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 04:37PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brianna Kwan, All Year FSC 1 1 2 2 5 4/2 *** TIE ***
1. Emily Martorella, All Year FSC 2 5 1 1 2 4/2 *** TIE ***
3. Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 6 2 4 4 3 4/4  
4. Megan Vo, Capital City FSC 3 4 6 6 1 3/4 TOM 8
5. Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC 4 6 5 3 4 3/4 TOM 11
6. Lia Dopp, SC of San Francisco 5 3 3 5 6 4/5  
7. Emily Lile, Santa Rosa FSC 7 7 7 7 7 5/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 04:40PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Pairs Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Kuhlman, Peninsula SC
Callen Zadrozny, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 02:02PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alayna Flater, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Jennifer Chen Camas, WA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 11:06AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Nhi Do, All Year FSC 5 1 2 1 1 3/1  
2. Courtney Yamada, All Year FSC 2 2 5 2 2 4/2  
3. Lindsey Lauffer, Capital City FSC 3 5 1 3 3 4/3  
4. Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC 1 3 4 4 5 4/4  
5. Daisy Chiu, Peninsula SC 6 4 3 5 6 3/5  
6. Jessica Zhang, Peninsula SC 4 6 6 6 4 5/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Alllison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 09:35AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Daniel Kilpatrick, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  
  Aditya Nandy, SC of San Francisco             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 03:30PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ian Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Jenna Trausch, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Nhi Do, All Year FSC 1 1 6 1 1 4/1  
2. Nina Ouellette, St. Moritz ISC 4 2 1 3 2 3/2 TOM 5
3. Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 2 4 2 2 3 3/2 TOM 6
4. Natalie Feng, Peninsula SC 3 6 3 4 6 3/4  
5. Nozomi Hallberg, St. Moritz ISC 5 5 4 9 4 4/5  
6. Stephanie Yu, St. Moritz ISC 6 7 7 5 5 3/6  
7. Kelly Van Boxtel, Los Angeles FSC 7 3 9 7 7 4/7  
8. Jadyn Williams, Vaca Valley FSC 8 9 7 5 8 4/8  
9. Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC 9 8 5 8 9 3/8  
  Alexandria Yao, Peninsula SC             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Daisy Chiu, Peninsula SC 4 2 1 3 2 3/2 TO 12
2. Molly Gibbons, Santa Rosa FSC 2 1 3 2 5 3/2 TO 13
3. Megan Stenman, Peninsula SC 1 4 5 4 1 4/4  
4. Lindsey Lauffer, Capital City FSC 3 5 6 1 4 3/4  
5. Ginger McKelvey, SC of San Francisco 5 3 9 5 8 3/5  
6. Marissa Garcia, Peninsula SC 6 8 2 6 9 3/6  
7. Jenna Trausch, St. Moritz ISC 7 6 7 7 6 5/7  
8. Frieda Freeman, SC of San Francisco 8 7 8 8 6 5/8  
9. Celeste Hsu, SC of San Francisco 9 9 4 9 3 5/9  
  Ananya Nandy, SC of San Francisco             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 12:30PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Krista Dornbush, All Year FSC 2.0
2. 3 2 Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose 5.0
3. 2 3 Hallie Souh, Univ. ISC of San Jose 5.0

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Krista Dornbush, All Year FSC 1 1 1 3/1   1.0
2. Hallie Souh, Univ. ISC of San Jose 2 2 3 2/2   2.0
3. Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose 3 3 2 3/3   3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Krista Dornbush, All Year FSC 1 2 1 2/1   1.0
2. Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose 2 3 2 2/2   2.0
3. Hallie Souh, Univ. ISC of San Jose 3 1 3 3/3   3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jenna Trausch, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Jennifer Chen Camas, WA
Judge 2 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 1 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. David Case, Peninsula SC 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 2 1 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 03:13PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amanda Matson, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Hannah Baetge, All Year FSC 2 2 3 2 2 4/2  
3. Hallie Souh, Univ. ISC of San Jose 3 3 2 3 3 5/3  
4. Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San Jose 5 4 4 5 4 3/4  
5. Melissa Lee, Vaca Valley FSC 4 6 6 4 5 3/5  
6. Nikki Pham, Peninsula SC 6 5 5 7 6 4/6  
7. Sawaka Yanagi, Univ. ISC of San Jose 7 7 7 6 7 5/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Jennifer Chen Camas, WA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Lisa Hernand Ripon, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Danielle Hsieh, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 4 4/1  
2. Jasmine Dinh, St. Moritz ISC 2 3 2 2 2 4/2  
3. Lily Yuriar, St. Moritz ISC 3 5 3 5 1 3/3  
4. Amanda Miller, Univ. ISC of San Jose 4 4 4 4 3 5/4  
5. Claire Arden, Santa Rosa FSC 5 2 5 3 5 5/5  
6. Vy Pham, Peninsula SC 6 6 7 6 6 4/6  
7. Amanda Trinh, Univ. ISC of San Jose 7 7 6 7 7 5/7  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 10:19AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Leon Wu, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Anastasia Parsonage Ueda, St. Moritz ISC 4 7 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Alexia Oslob, Peninsula SC 1 3 2 4 5 3/3 TOM 6
3. Alexa Bui, St. Moritz ISC 6 2 4 3 3 3/3 TOM 8
4. Amy Li, St. Moritz ISC 5 4 3 5 4 3/4  
5. Lauren Adachi, SC of San Francisco 7 8 5 2 2 3/5  
6. Joelle Faybishenko, SC of San Francisco 3 1 6 6 6 5/6  
7. Lian Higashi, Vaca Valley FSC 2 5 8 7 7 4/7  
8. Melanie McGruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC 9 6 7 8 8 4/8  
9. Reena Wu, Peninsula SC 8 9 9 9 9 5/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant David Hopson Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 02:58PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 3 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Callen Zadrozny, Peninsula SC 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Ian Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 2 1 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Baetge, All Year FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Megan Yeh, Peninsula SC 2 3 3 2 3 5/3  
3. Ysabel Li, Peninsula SC 4 2 2 4 6 4/4  
4. Courtney Hoang, Capital City FSC 3 6 5 3 5 4/5  
5. Sara Zimmerman, SC of San Francisco 6 4 4 5 7 3/5  
6. Morgan Young, Capital City FSC 9 5 8 7 2 3/7 TOM 14
7. Victoria Parsonage Ueda, St. Moritz ISC 7 8 6 6 8 3/7 TOM 19
8. Sarah Kuhlman, Peninsula SC 5 9 9 8 4 3/8 TOM 17
9. Mimi Yu-Ching Chuang, St. Moritz ISC 8 7 7 9 9 3/8 TOM 22
  Lauren Koong, SC of San Francisco             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Courtney Yamada, All Year FSC 1 1 4 3 1 3/1  
2. Kimberly Hou, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 1 2 5/2  
3. Elizabeth Han, SC of San Francisco 4 3 3 2 3 4/3  
4. Alicia Yamamoto, Peninsula SC 5 7 1 4 4 3/4  
5. Juliana Cabrera, All Year FSC 3 5 6 5 8 3/5  
6. Michelle Su, St. Moritz ISC 6 4 7 7 7 5/7  
7. Jessica Zhao, Peninsula SC 7 9 5 10 6 3/7  
8. Catherine Ratana-Kelley, St. Moritz ISC 10 8 9 6 5 3/8  
9. Jessica Zhang, Peninsula SC 8 6 10 9 9 4/9  
10. Chelsey Johnson, Peninsula SC 9 10 8 8 10 3/9  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jean Fahmie Fremont, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Baetge, All Year FSC 1 3 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Hannnah Baetge, All Year FSC 2 5 2 4 2 3/2  
3. Mimi Yu-Ching Chuang, St. Moritz ISC 4 2 3 2 3 4/3  
4. Michael Kislyuk, Capital City FSC 5 1 5 3 4 3/4 TOM 8
5. Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 3 4 4 5 5 3/4 TOM 11
  Victoria Avanesova, Vaca Valley FSC             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Alllison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Artistic Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Ou, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Juliana Cabrera, All Year FSC 2 3 3 2 2 3/2  
3. Melanie McGruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC 3 2 2 4 3 4/3  
4. Claire Arden, Santa Rosa FSC 4 4 4 3 4 5/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Phillip Deaver Tigard, OR
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Autumn Alllison Clayton, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Jacqueline Paytas Pleasant Hill, CA
Judge 5 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Melanie McGruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Jennifer Chen Camas, WA
Judge 2 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Judge 3 Helen Wong Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 09:48AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elizabeth Han, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Claire Arden, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Melanie McGruder-Caprio, Santa Rosa FSC 3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Beth Bottos San Jose, CA
Judge 1 Beshara Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Lisa Erle Dublin, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 11:05AM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Kelsey Chan, All Year FSC 2.0
2. 2 2 Aziza Jappie, Portland Ice SC 4.0
3. 3 3 Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC 6.0
4. 4 4 Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 8.0
5. 6 5 Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC 11.0
6. 5 6 Karen Pieper, SC of San Francisco 11.0

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 01:02PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Kelsey Chan, All Year FSC 2 2 1 3/2   1.0
2. Aziza Jappie, Portland Ice SC 3 1 2 2/2   2.0
3. Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC 1 3 3 3/3   3.0
4. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 4 5 4 2/4   4.0
5. Karen Pieper, SC of San Francisco 5 6 5 2/5   5.0
6. Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC 6 4 6 3/6   6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 01:02PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Kelsey Chan, All Year FSC 1 2 1 2/1   1.0
2. Aziza Jappie, Portland Ice SC 2 1 2 3/2   2.0
3. Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC 3 3 3 3/3   3.0
4. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 4 4 4 3/4   4.0
5. Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC 5 5 5 3/5   5.0
6. Karen Pieper, SC of San Francisco 6 6 6 3/6   6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 01:02PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pro/Am Am/Am Bronze Dance - Hickory Hoedown

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katie Golding, Peninsula SC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
1 1 2 2/1  
2. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
2 2 1 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pro/Am Am/Am Silver Dance - American Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kira Loughran, Santa Rosa FSC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 2 1 2/1  
2. Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
2 1 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 2 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 03:05PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pro/Am Am/Am Silver Dance - Tango

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Kira Loughran, Santa Rosa FSC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pro/Am Bronze Dance - Willow Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katie Golding, Peninsula SC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 03:01PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pro/Am Gold Dance - Quickstep

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Judge 2 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 03:34PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pro/Am Gold Dance - Westminster Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pro/Am Pre-Gold Dance - Paso Doble

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC
Jim Sun, Professional
2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Pro/Am Pre-Gold Dance - Starlight Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michael Bauer Olympia, WA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Sandra Hopson-Davis Sacramento, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Kathleen Harmon Federal Way, WA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 03:15PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Senior Ladies Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alana Dopp, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Dianne Clendenin Santa Rosa, CA
Judge 2 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 3 Alex Furrer San Jose, CA
Judge 4 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 5 Katherine Specht Napa, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Fri, Jul 29, 2011, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC 2.0
2. 2 2 Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 4.0

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 3/1   1.0
2. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 2 2 2 3/2   2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

2011 Silicon Valley Open

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 3/1   1.0
2. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 2 2 2 3/2   2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Margery Schleh Sacramento, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Marilyn Whelan Grass Valley, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Jul 30, 2011, 01:20PM (Competition local time)