Winter Skate 2011

Adult Masters Dramatic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Melinda Speer, Santa Rosa FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Brandy Lokken, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 5 Anne Symanovich Oakland, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 09:40AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Adult Masters Light Entertainment/Character

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brandy Lokken, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Anne Symanovich Oakland, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Adult/Young Adult Dramatic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Autumn Allison, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 5 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 09:56AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Adult/Young Adult Light Entertainment/Character

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Estelle Camus, Peninsula SC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Autumn Allison, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Kathleen Powers, San Diego FSC 2 2 3 3 3 5/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Judge 5 Anne Symanovich Oakland, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:03AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Am-Am Pre-Juvenile Dance

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC
Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Am-Am Pre-Juvenile Dance

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC
Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC
1 1 1 3/1   1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 2 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Am-Am Pre-Juvenile Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC
Teryn Waymire, Vaca Valley FSC
1 1 1 3/1   1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 2 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 3 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Am-Am/Pro-Am American Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
3 1 1 2/1  
2. Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
1 3 3 3/3  
3. Donald Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Susan Stark, Professional
5 4 2 2/4 TO 11
4. Katharine Anderson, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
2 6 4 2/4 *** TIE ***
4. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Peter Sasmore, Professional
4 2 6 2/4 *** TIE ***
6. Molly Johnson, St. Moritz ISC
Kianoosh Samii, St. Moritz ISC
6 5 5 2/5  
  Kevin Morgan, Peninsula SC
Susan Stark, Professional
        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 02:08PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Am-Am/Pro-Am Dance - Hickory Hoedown

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
3 1 1 2/1  
2. Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
2 2 2 3/2  
3. Tamara Ivanitsky, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 2 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 3 Anne Symanovich Oakland, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Am-Am/Pro-Am Fourteenstep

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Karen Pieper, SC of San Francisco
Donald Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
2 2 2 3/2  
  Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Kevin Morgan, Peninsula SC
        Withdrawn
  Laura Elmufdi, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Am-Am/Pro-Am Quickstep

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Molly Johnson, St. Moritz ISC
Kianoosh Samii, St. Moritz ISC
2 2 2 3/2  
  Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 12:01PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Am-Am/Pro-Am Starlight Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
2 1 1 2/1  
2. Hannah Fingerhut, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 2 2 3/2  
  Kevin Morgan, Peninsula SC
Susan Stark, Professional
        Withdrawn
  Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
        Withdrawn
  Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Am-Am/Pro-Am Swing Dance

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Laura Elmufdi, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
2 1 1 2/1  
2. Adrienne Howell, Santa Rosa FSC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
1 2 2 3/2  
3. Tamara Ivanitsky, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 10:07AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Cha Cha Shadow Dance

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC
Stacey Chin, Univ. ISC of San Jose
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 3 Anne Symanovich Oakland, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 12:16PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Gold Solo Dance - Viennese Waltz

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Sandra Nielson, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 3 3/3  
  Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC         Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 02:21PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Hickory Hoedown Shadow Dance

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula SC
Karen Pieper, SC of San Francisco
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 2 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 3 Anne Symanovich Oakland, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Heather McDonald, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Autumn Allison, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
  Jenna Trausch, St. Moritz ISC             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 09:06AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Masters Intermediate/Novice Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Melinda Speer, Santa Rosa FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Brandy Lokken, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 3 2 3 3/2  
3. Rachel Duran, Peninsula SC 4 3 2 3 2 4/3  
4. Matthew Leissring, Vaca Valley FSC 3 4 4 4 4 5/4  
  Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC             Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 08:49AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Novice Moves in the Field

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Matthew Leissring, Vaca Valley FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 4 Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Judge 5 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 09:18AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance - Cha Cha

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Diane Zhou, Peninsula SC 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Mara Redican, Vaca Valley FSC 2 1 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 3 Anne Symanovich Oakland, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Pre-Gold Solo Dance - Blues

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC 2 2 1 3/2  
2. Sandra Nielson, Peninsula SC 1 3 2 2/2  
3. Maureen Weinstein, Santa Rosa FSC 5 1 3 2/3  
4. Hannah Fingerhut, Peninsula SC 3 4 4 3/4  
5. Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC 4 6 5 2/5  
6. Estelle Camus, Peninsula SC 6 5 6 3/6  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 02:45PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Preliminary Moves in the Field

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Linda Price, Individual Member 1 2 1 1 1 4/1  
2. Laura Elmufdi, Peninsula SC 2 1 2 2 2 5/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Elaine Ettman Sunnyvale, CA
Judge 3 Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Judge 4 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 5 Robin Pape Los Gatos, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Pro-Am Gold Dance - Quickstep

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kendra Verga, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose
Peter Sasmore, Professional
3 2 2 2/2  
3. Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
2 3 3 3/3  
  Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 12:04PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Pro-Am International - Cha Cha Congelado

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Victoria Bowen, St. Moritz ISC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Mary Panyan, Univ. ISC of San Jose
Peter Sasmore, Professional
2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Pro-Am Pre-Bronze Dance - Cha Cha

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Adrienne Howell, Santa Rosa FSC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Laura Elmufdi San Jose, CA
Judge 2 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 3 Anne Symanovich Oakland, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 12:14PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Pro-Am Pre-Gold Dance - Paso Doble

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
2 2 3 2/2  
3. Hannah Fingerhut, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
3 3 2 3/3  
4. Molly Johnson, St. Moritz ISC
Kianoosh Samii, Professional
4 4 4 3/4  
  Amanda Schneider, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Mary Panyan Los Gatos, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Pro-Am Pre-Silver - Fourteenstep

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Donald Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Susan Stark, Professional
1 1 1 3/1  
2. Karen Pieper, SC of San Francisco
Peter Sasmore, Professional
2 4 2 2/2  
3. Laura Elmufdi, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
3 2 3 3/3  
4. Karen Lanning, Univ. ISC of San Jose
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
4 3 4 3/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Ellen Izuka* San Carlos, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Rosalie Hauer Windsor, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Pro-Am Silver Dance - Tango

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Donald Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Susan Stark, Professional
2 2 1 3/2  
2. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Peter Sasmore, Professional
3 1 2 2/2  
3. Elena Kalinin, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
1 4 3 2/3 TOM 4
4. Katharine Anderson, Peninsula SC
Peter Sasmore, Professional
4 3 3 2/3 TOM 6
  Carol Lewis, Peninsula SC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Judge 3 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 03:18PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Silver Solo Dance - Rocker Foxtrot

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Katharine Anderson, Peninsula SC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Beshara Elmufdi* San Jose, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 3 Laurie Lind Livermore, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 03:05PM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Tango Rhythm/Team

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 D3 Name FP
1. 2 1 1 Team O'Dougherty Tango, o 4.0
2. 1 2 2 Team Sasmore Tango, o 5.0

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:32AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Tango Rhythm/Team

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Team Sasmore Tango, o 1 1 1 3/1   1.0
2. Team O'Dougherty Tango, o 2 2 2 3/2   2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:32AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Tango Rhythm/Team

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Team O'Dougherty Tango, o 2 1 1 2/1   1.0
2. Team Sasmore Tango, o 1 2 2 3/2   2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:32AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Tango Rhythm/Team

Standings for the Third Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Team O'Dougherty Tango, o 1 1 1 3/1   1.0
2. Team Sasmore Tango, o 2 2 2 3/2   2.0

Panel of Officials for the Third Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Avonia Dondero Walnut Creek, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:32AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Waltz Rhythm/Team

Final Standings

Place D1 D2 D3 Name FP
1. 2 1 1 Team Sasmore Waltz, z 4.0
2. 1 2 2 Team O'Dougherty Waltz, z 5.0

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:51AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Waltz Rhythm/Team

Standings for the First Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Team O'Dougherty Waltz, z 2 1 1 2/1   1.0
2. Team Sasmore Waltz, z 1 2 2 3/2   2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:51AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Waltz Rhythm/Team

Standings for the Second Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Team Sasmore Waltz, z 2 1 1 2/1   1.0
2. Team O'Dougherty Waltz, z 1 2 2 3/2   2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:51AM (Competition local time)

Winter Skate 2011

Waltz Rhythm/Team

Standings for the Third Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Team Sasmore Waltz, z 1 1 1 3/1   1.0
2. Team O'Dougherty Waltz, z 2 2 2 3/2   2.0

Panel of Officials for the Third Dance

Function Name Hometown
Referee Patt Martin Fremont, CA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Schulte Oakland, CA
Judge 1 Joan Burns Millbrae, CA
Judge 2 Susan Stokes Milpitas, CA
Judge 3 Kanae Tagawa Los Altos Hills, CA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 06, 2011, 11:51AM (Competition local time)