Spring Jubilee 2007: Blues Solo Dance

Spring Jubilee 2007

Blues Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Van Camp, St. Moritz ISC113224/2*** TIE ***
1.Devin Wang, St. Moritz ISC221134/2*** TIE ***
3.Stephanie Snider, Peninsula SC332315/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Alec BinnieOrinda, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 11:36AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins

Spring Jubilee 2007

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mayu Shiomi, Palomares FSC2112/1 
2.Deanna Jade Lim, St. Moritz ISC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMiriam HillierSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Maggie HardingSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:25AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Open Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2007

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelsey Lucas, Vaca Valley FSC2112/1 
2.Marie Maher, Peninsula SC1333/3 
3.Mayu Shiomi, Palomares FSC3422/3 
4.Megan Richardson, Peninsula SC4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMiriam HillierSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Alison HershbergerSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 3Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 02:08PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pixie Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pixie Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angelina Stone, ISC of Fresno111115/1 
2.Sasha Bulatov, ISC of Fresno222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantPage SchorerEl Cerrito, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 4Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:37AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gwendolyn Prescott, Peninsula SC131224/2 
2.Ysabel Tran, Peninsula SC242513/2 
3.Rachel Reisman, Peninsula SC323434/3 
4.Deanna Jade Lim, St. Moritz ISC414145/4 
5.Mana Anvar, Peninsula SC557753/5 
6.Elizabeth Goetz, St. Moritz ISC665384/6 
7.Samantha van Gogh, Peninsula SC776663/6 
8.Monica Poncini, Stockton FSC888875/8 
Liane O'Neil, Peninsula SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Joe DiPasqualeStanford, CA
Judge 4Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 5David HopsonSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:50AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Preliminary Boys Free Skating Exhibition

Spring Jubilee 2007

Preliminary Boys Free Skating Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stefan Vukicevic, Palomares FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 3Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 4Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:51AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Preliminary Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2007

Preliminary Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eva Spitzen, Peninsula SC121213/1 
2.Madellena Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco213344/3TOM 9
3.Julia Grant, Capital City FSC332634/3TOM 11
4.Kyana Nordstrand, Santa Rosa FSC454473/4 
5.Emmie LeRoy, St. Moritz ISC556124/5 
6.Cicely Rhodin, St. Moritz ISC745753/5 
7.Hannah Nouri, Palomares FSC677563/6 
8.Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC899883/8 
9.Katy Poniatowski, Peninsula SC988995/9 
Kristy Tse, St. Moritz ISCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Joe DiPasqualeStanford, CA
Judge 4Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 5David HopsonSacramento, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 11:25AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Preliminary Pairs Free Skating Exhibition

Spring Jubilee 2007

Preliminary Pairs Free Skating Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aidan Chisholm, Palomares FSC
Brandon van Gogh, Peninsula SC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantPage SchorerEl Cerrito, CA
Judge 1Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 2David HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 3Sheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 11:32AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Preliminary Spins

Spring Jubilee 2007

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rosemary Reynolds, Palomares FSC1113/1 
2.Elise Waldow, Palomares FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Maggie HardingSan Francisco, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:36AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pre-Preliminary 1 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Waldow, Palomares FSC221113/1 
2.Toni Carbone, Palomares FSC112324/2 
3.Jinna J. Hatfield, ISC of Fresno333244/3 
4.Karmina Delacruz, Vaca Valley FSC444435/4 
5.Adrian Sinni, Vaca Valley FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Maggie HardingSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 09:12AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pre-Preliminary 2 Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bryan Remick, Peninsula SC111124/1 
2.Brandon van Gogh, Peninsula SC222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMiriam HillierSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Maggie HardingSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 4Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:54AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group A

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Du, Peninsula SC111214/1 
2.Judy Phan, Peninsula SC347344/4TO 21
3.Aidan Chisholm, Palomares FSC438434/4TO 22
4.Keara McInerney, St. Moritz ISC256524/5 
5.Rosemary Reynolds, Palomares FSC523673/5 
6.Sarah Anvar, Peninsula SC962193/6TOM 9
7.Tessa Conte Thornton, SC of San Francisco694963/6TOM 16
8.Jacqueline Dumouchel, Peninsula SC775755/7 
9.Anna Fry, Peninsula SC889884/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Avonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Maggie HardingSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 5Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group B

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pre-Preliminary 2 Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC211313/1 
2.Alexis Garrett, Peninsula SC445124/4 
3.LiLi Pigott, St. Moritz ISC159933/5TOM 9
4.Haley Gallegos, Peninsula SC567243/5TOM 11
5.Morgan Remick, Peninsula SC336665/6 
6.Cecilia Leng, Peninsula SC628774/7 
7.Daniela Ochoa, Peninsula SC782583/7TOM 14
8.Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC874853/7TOM 16
9.Kristina Logan, ISC of Fresno993495/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMiriam HillierSan Mateo, CA
Judge 1Howard TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 2Avonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 3Maggie HardingSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 5Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 10:13AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pre-Preliminary 3 Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Chen, Peninsula SC1212/1 
2.Anastasia Tsukerman, St. Moritz ISC2123/2 
3.Kaitlyn Landes, Vaca Valley FSC4332/3 
4.Page Schorer, SC of San Francisco5742/5TOM 9
5.Victoria Harrington, Peninsula SC6552/5TOM 10
6.Summer Weaver, Peninsula SC3672/6TOM 9
7.Sophie Post, Peninsula SC7462/6TOM 10

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEllen Izuka*San Carlos, CA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 2Autumn AllisonClayton, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Leingang, Peninsula SC1212/1 
2.Alexis Garrett, Peninsula SC2123/2 
3.Jacqueline Dumouchel, Peninsula SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:30AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pre-Preliminary Spins

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Toni Carbone, Palomares FSC1212/1 
2.Alexis Garrett, Peninsula SC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantBeth BottosSan Jose, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 3Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:21AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pro/Am Fourteenstep

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pro/Am Fourteenstep

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carol Lewis, Palomares FSC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
111115/1 
2.Sarah Sinizer-Hopkins, Peninsula SC
Jonathon O'Dougherty, Professional
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantPage SchorerEl Cerrito, CA
Judge 1Alec BinnieOrinda, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Mon, May 21, 2007, 09:03PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Pro/Am Ten Fox Exhibition

Spring Jubilee 2007

Pro/Am Ten Fox Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Janowicz, Peninsula SC
Sergei Ponomarenko, Professional
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHoward TaylorWalnut Creek, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Alec BinnieOrinda, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 4Amy KimSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 11:40AM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Special Olympics

Spring Jubilee 2007

Special Olympics

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Charlesworth111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantAvonia DonderoWalnut Creek, CA
Judge 1Alec BinnieOrinda, CA
Judge 2Elaine EttmanSunnyvale, CA
Judge 3Alison HershbergerSan Jose, CA
Judge 4Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Judge 5Kanae TagawaLos Altos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 01:12PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Theatre on Ice - Senior Level Exhibition

Spring Jubilee 2007

Theatre on Ice - Senior Level Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ice Crystals11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantPage SchorerEl Cerrito, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Joe DiPasqualeStanford, CA
Judge 4Maggie HardingSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6Alison HershbergerSan Jose, CA
Judge 7Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:04PM (Competition local time)

Spring Jubilee 2007: Theatre on Ice-Junior Level Exhibition

Spring Jubilee 2007

Theatre on Ice-Junior Level Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Redwood City Ice Theatre11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSheren Chiang*San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJean FahmieFremont, CA
Judge 1Denise Barton-LetoSan Jose, CA
Judge 2Bruce BellSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3Joe DiPasqualeStanford, CA
Judge 4Maggie HardingSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Lisa HernandRiverbank, CA
Judge 6Alison HershbergerSan Jose, CA
Judge 7Mary PanyanLos Gatos, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, May 19, 2007, 08:02PM (Competition local time)